Skip to main content
Month
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Lady Eagles Soccer

2016 - 2017 Lady Eagles Varsity
2016 - 2017 Lady Eagles Varsity

2017 – 2018 Lady Eagles Soccer Agenda

 

August 16thPhysical forms, and all athletic packets go out to be completed.

 

September 15thAll physical forms and athletic packets MUST be turned in!

 

September 18thPre-season conditioning begins 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM. (MANDATORY)

Week one – Mon. Sept. 18th & Wed. 20th.

Week two – Mon. 25th, Tues. 26th, & Wed. 27th.

Week three – Mon. Oct. 2nd – Thurs. Oct. 5th.

Week Four – Mon. Oct. 9th – Thurs. Oct. 12th.

 

October 16th - Regular season begins with try outs (see practice schedule)  

November 14thTeam photos at 3:45 PM (Home jerseys)

 

November 27thSenior Night beginning at 6:30 PM (Game against Arnold at 7 PM)

 

January 23rd - District Tournament Quarter finals

January 24thSemi finals

January 26th – Finals

February – Team banquet/Party (Date & Time TBA)

 

 

Practice Schedule 2017-2018

2017 – 2018 Lady Eagles Soccer practice schedule (Tentative)
All practice times are from 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM

 

 

Monday Oct. 16th – Thurs.  Nov. 2nd: (Monday through Thursday)

Monday Nov. 6 – Wed. Nov. 8th

Monday Nov. 13th

Thanksgiving Break – Nov. 22nd – Nov. 26th

Tuesday Nov. 28th & Wednesday Nov. 29th

Monday Dec. 4th – Wednesday Dec. 6th

Monday Dec. 11th & Wed. Dec. 13th

Monday Dec. 18th

Christmas Break – Dec. 20th – Jan. 1

Tuesday January 2nd & Thursday Jan. 4th

Monday Jan. 8th

  • End of regular season practice schedule

Tuesday Jan. 16th – Thursday Jan. 18th

 Monday Jan. 22nd

Coaching Staff

Head Coach : Niko Ilias 

Email : Nilias@escambia.k12.fl.us 

 

Assistant Coach: Giovanni Volpara

2017 - 2018 Season Schedule

2017 – 2018 PFHS Lady Eagles Soccer Schedule

DATE

Location/ Opponent

       Time

11/9

*@ FWB

5 PM

11/14

*Vs. Gulf Breeze

5 PM

11/15

Vs. Escambia

6 PM

11/16

*Vs. PHS

5 PM

11/20

*@ Gulf Breeze

5 PM

11/27

Vs. Arnold

(Senior Night)

7 PM

11/29

*Vs. Choctaw

5 PM

11/30

*@ West Florida

7 PM

12/7

*Vs. FWB

5 PM

12/11

Vs. Washington

5 PM

12/12

*Vs. West Florida

5 PM

12/14

@Tate

5 PM

1/2

@ Escambia

6 PM

1/3

@Washington

5 PM

1/5

*@ PHS

7 PM

1/9

*@ Choctaw

5 PM